2017 Association Championships

The 2017 Association Championships began across Victoria on Sunday 28 May.

Netball Victoria would like to congratulate the age group champions from each region.

 

FINALS
13/U Champions
Banyule & District NA (12) defeated Albury NA (10)

15/U Champions
Frankston & District NA (12) defeated Banyule & District NA (8)

17/U Champions
Banyule & District NA (14) defeated St Albans/Caroline Springs NA (13)

OPEN Champions
Bendigo FNL (18) defeated Bellarine FNL (14)

 

CENTRAL WEST
13/U Reserve
Altona NA (13) defeated Banyule & Districts NA (11)

13/U Champ
Banyule & Districts NA (13) defeated St Albans/Caroline Springs NA (10)

15/U Reserve
Geelong FNL (16) defeated Sunbury NA (15)

15/U Champ
St Albans/Caroline springs NA (14) defeated Banyule & Districts NA (11)

17/U Reserve
Geelong FNL (20) defeated Plenty Valley NA (13)

17/U Championship
Banyule & Districts NA (20) defeated St Albans/Caroline Springs (13)

NORTHERN
13/U Reserve
Golden Rivers (16) defeated Deniliquin NA (6)

13/U Champ
Sunraysia FNL (12) defeated Wimmera NA (6)

15/U Reserve
Rochester NA (11) defeated Echuca & District NA Gold (6)

15/U Champ
Sunraysia FNL Green (14) defeated Echuca & District NA Navy (7)

17/U Champ
Central Murray NL (14) defeated Bendigo FNL (13)

EASTERN
13/U Reserve
Sale NA (10) defeated Gippsland League (2)

13/U Champ
Sale NA (12) defeated Gippsland League (7)

15/U Reserve
Gippsland League (13) defeated West Gippsland Netball Competition (2)

15/U Champ
Gippsland League (12) defeated West Gippsland Netball Competition (11)

17/U Champ
Gippsland League (18) defeated Alberton FNL (9)

CENTRAL EAST
13/U Reserve
Lilydale & Yarra Valley NA (17) defeated Prahran NA (12)

13/U Champ
South East FNL (15) defeated Lilydale & Yarra Valley NA (8)

NORTH EAST
13/U Reserve
Albury NA Blue (14) defeated Wangaratta NA (11)

13/U Champ
Albury NA (8) defeated Netball Wodonga (6)

15/U Reserve
Albury NA Blue (17) defeated Albury NA Red (4)

15/U Champ
Albury NA (17) defeated Yarrawonga & District NA (11)

17/U Champ
Albury NA (9) defeated SS&A Ovens & Murray FL Gold (7)

WESTERN
13/U Champ
Ballarat FNL (17) defeated Hampden FNL (5)

15/U Champ
Ballarat FNL (14) defeated Western Border NA Navy (10)

17/U Champ
Western Border (10) defeated Hampden FNL (8)

 

The Netball Victoria Association Championships is proudly presented by Lumo Energy and WM Loud.

Lumo Energy is a major partner of the Association Championships. Click here for fantastic energy deals!

 

Contact

For more information about the Association Championships please contact Netball Victoria Competitions Coordinator Cassy Cayzer on (03) 9321 2261 or [email protected]