2015 Victorian Squad Selections

Championship-image

Congratulations to the athletes as listed below for their invitation to trial for the Victorian 17/U State Team Squad.

The Squad selection trial will be held on Sunday 26th October 2014 at the State Netball Hockey Centre from 10:00am – 1:00pm.

If you are included in the below list you must ACCEPT your invitation by clicking here.

Further information regarding dates, session times and venue along with what to wear and bring on the day are provided once accepting or declining your invitation.

Please note all athletes MUST accept their invitation by 10am Thursday 23rd October 2014.

Should you have any further queries please contact Ann Marie Poston, High Performance Coordinator on 9321 2234.

Brooke Allen Courtney Mason
Kourtnee Baird Faith Mateseni
Paige Biddle Eliza McGuigan
Jaya Blandthorn Zali Mifsud
Isabella Brown Linda Nekelo
Laura Cayzer Alexandra O’Conner
Ellen Chick Bridget O’Halloran
Sophie Chow Kimberly Opdam
Chloe Coffin Olivia Osborne
India Coghlan Danielle Phillips
Jacqueline Coughlan Laura Lafferty
Zoe Day Lauren Redpath
Caitlyn Degaris Gabby Rieniets
Sally Dellar Tayla Roberts
Gabby Dwyer Abbey Rutherford
Tayla Falconer Laura Ryan
Maddie Gray Tahnysha Salanoa
Georgia Harper Ashleigh Saunders
Major Hikuroa Annie Spear
Emily Kermeen Taylor Stafford
Elvie Kelly-Brittan Hayley Stringer
Kate Kelly Oman Jacinta Tipping
Sarah King Jamiee Van Leerdam
Georgia Lee Meg Williams
Mercedes Lewis Kassidy Withers
Brooke Longmate

 

2015 Victorian 19/U Squad Selections

Congratulations to the athletes as listed below for their invitation to trial for the Victorian 19/U State Team Squad.

The Squad selection trial will be held on Sunday 26th October 2014 at the State Netball Hockey Centre from 10:00am – 1:00pm

If you are included in the below list you must accept your invitation by clicking here.

Further information regarding dates, session times and venue along with what to wear and bring on the day are provided once accepting or declining your invitation.

Please note all acceptances MUST be received by 10am Thursday 23rd October. Should you have any further queries please contact Ann Marie Poston, High Performance Coordinator on 9321 2234.

***Note – an A next to your name indicates we have received an acceptance and you are not required to accept again.

 

Casey Adamson A Brittany Hyland
Stevie Bibby Kaila Mae Keepen A
Natalie Billings Grace Lewis
Elizabeth Birch A Kayla Mallett A
Brooke Bolton Taylor Mason
Laura Bourke Laura McClelland A
Georgia Bowkett Jacqueline Newton A
Kayla Brown Chloe Phillips
Jamie Chamberlain Elly Randall
Rhys Carter Coleman Grace Rogers
Jane Cook A Jacinta Savory
Zoe Davies Rosie Shannahan
Alice Ditchfield Olivia Sinclair
Juliet Fisher Lauren Spinks
Bridget Furphy Shelby Strong
Brooke Goldsmith A Sarah Szczykulski A
Samantha Gooden Monique Tarrant
Mandy Hanegraaf A Hannah Van Gemst
Carly Harrison A Maddison Wallmeyer
Tayla Honey A Lucy Wilding
Montana Holmes Savaii Williams
Victoria Honnor A Zanna Woods
Kaela Hughes

 

2015 Victorian 21/U Team Selections

Congratulations to the following Athletes invited to trial for the 21/U State Team for 2015. Please accept your invitation by clicking here by 10am Thursday 23rd October 2014.

Trials will be held on Sunday 26th October 2014 at the State Netball Hockey Centre from 10:00am – 1:00pm, courts 1 and 2.

Should you have any further queries please contact Ann Marie Poston, High Performance Coordinator on 9321 2234.

Maddy Balson
Melissa Bragg
Jamie Collins
Jane Cook
Zoe Donne
Lara Dunkley
Kate Eddy
Anastasia Hamill
Ruby Horton
Molly Jovic
Maggie Lind
Jess McNamara
Madeline Morrison
Alana Nicol
Elaine Osei-Safo
Georgette Paatsch
Ashlee Porter
Leah Reilly
Elle Rice
Emma Ryde-Coad
Lucinda Vercher
Monica Wellington
Emma White