EsignAus partner with League Club Challenge

esaNetball Victoria is pleased to announce that Electronic Signage Australia (ESignsAus) has formed a new partnership with the 2017 League Club Challenge.

This brand new competition will see all 2016 A Grade Football Netball League Premiers from around State invited to compete in a round robin tournament to ultimately crown the best league club in Victoria.

“We are delighted to have ESignsAus partner with us for the inaugural League Club Challenge,” said Netball Victoria CEO Rosie King.

“Linking with ESignsAus has enabled Netball Victoria the opportunity to provide prize money for a competition, something that hasn’t been done before.”

“In the inaugural year of the League Club Challenge, it’s really exciting that clubs have this on offer and hope it attracts many of the 47 teams that have been invited to come to Melbourne for the weekend and pit themselves against the best from around the state.”

As Australia’s most trusted supplier of high quality LED scoreboards, video boards and marketing boards; Electronic Signage Australia is delighted to be partnering with Netball Victoria.

“We are passionate about the cheer and thrill of a netball crowd, that’s why we have produced an electronic scoreboard that is within the reach of community netball clubs and associations. For too long it has only been football clubs that had access to electronic scoreboards, and so we decided that netball should not miss out on the latest innovative LED technology packaged together with easy-to-use software,” said ESignsAus General Manager Stephen Harrington.

“Through our partnership with Netball Victoria, Electronic Signage Australia looks forward to displaying our electronic netball scoreboard at various events and showing netball clubs and associations the benefits that it can bring.”

The League Club Challenge will take place at the State Netball and Hockey Centre in Melbourne from 11 to 12 March, 2017.

Netball Victoria would like to congratulate the following clubs who have been invited to compete in the inaugural League Club Challenge.

 

Club League they play in
Avenel FNC Kyabram & District Football Netball League
Charlton FNC North Central Netball Association
Colbinabbin FNC Heathcote District Football Netball League
Crib Point FNC Nepean Football Netball League (MPNFNL)
Dalyston FNC Alberton Football Netball League
Dennington FNC Warrnambool & District Football Netball League
Diamond Creek FNC Northern Football Netball League
Drouin FNC Gippsland League
East Point FNC Ballarat Football Netball League
Eastern Lions FNC Eastern Football Netball League
Echuca United FNC Murray Netball League
Edithvale Aspendale SC Peninsula Football Netball League (MPNFNL)
Ellinbank FNC Ellinbank & District Netball Association
Gol Gol FNC Millewa Netball Association
Harrow Balmoral FNC Horsham & District Football Netball League
Heatherton FNC Southern Football Netball League
Horsham Demons FNC Wimmera Netball Association
Kangaroo Flat FNC Bendigo Football Netball League
Katandra FNC Picola & District Football Netball League – South East
King Valley United FNC Ovens & King Football Netball League
Kyabram FNC Goulburn Valley Netball League
Millicent FNC Western Border Netball Association
Narre Warren FNC South East Football Netball League
Navarre FNC Maryborough & Castlemaine District Football Netball League
Newbridge FNC Loddon Valley Football Netball League
Newton & Chilwell FNC Geelong Football Netball League
Nullawil FNC Golden Rivers Netball League
Omeo-Benambra FNC Omeo District Football Netball League
Port Fairy FNC Hampden Football Netball League
Riddells Creek FNC Riddell & District Football Netball League
Seville FNC Yarra Valley Mountain District Football Netball League – Division 2
Skipton FNC Central Highlands Netball League
South Colac FNC Colac & District Football League Netball Association
Thorpdale FNC Mid Gippsland Netball Association
Thurgoona FNC Tallangatta & District Netball Association
Tocumwal FNC Picola & District Football Netball League – North West
Torquay FNC Bellarine Football Netball League
Tumbarumba FNC Upper Murray Football Netball League
Tyrendarra FNC South West District Football Netball League
Wandin FNC Yarra Valley Mountain District Football Netball League – Division 1
Wentworth FNC Sunraysia Football Netball League
Werribee Centrals FNC Geelong & District Football Netball League
Woodside FNC North Gippsland Football Netball League
Woorinen FNC Central Murray Football Netball League
Woorndoo-Mortlake FNC Mininera & District Netball Association
Wy Yung FNC East Gippsland Football Netball League
Yarrawonga FNC SS&A Ovens & Murray Football Netball League