EXECUTIVE

Rosie King – Chief Executive Officer

Ellie Bowden – Executive Assistant & Client Services Manager

Jenny Peacock – Client Services Administrator (Monday – Tuesday)

Karen Foote – Client Services Administrator (Wednesday – Friday)

 

FINANCE & IT

Steven Gatt – General Manager Finance

Rohan Safstrom – IT Support and Services Coordinator

Lisa Kirby – Finance Officer (Mon, Wed, Thur, Fri)

Ann-Maree Treganowan – Finance Coordinator

 

MEMBER SERVICES | PEOPLE AND CULTURE

Melinda Schoffelen – General Manager – Member Services and People and Culture

Kate Chamberlain -Senior HR Coordinator

Nikki Cooke – Member Services Manager

Judy Nash – Member Services & Metro Development Coordinator – Training & Education

Sue Owen – Member Services Support Officer

Amanda Kappa – Member Services & Metro Development Coordinator – MyNetball

Jen Camilleri – Member Services Senior Coordinator

 

GOVERNMENT RELATIONS AND FACILITY DEVELOPMENT

Amanda Basu – General Manager – Government Relations and Facilities Development

Nancy DaSilva – Facilities Development Manager

Laura Sharkey – Facilities Development Manager

 

PARTICIPATION AND PRODUCT DEVELOPMENT 

Angela Banbury – Acting General Manager – Participation and Product Development

Kaylea McQuade – Product Development Manager

Kim Commane – Product Development Coordinator

Tanya Gamble – Community Development Manager

Tim Marshall – Senior Participation Development Coordinator 

Megan Obst – Schools Coordinator

Tara Tolios – Participation Assistant

Scarlett O’Sullivan – Inclusion Coordinator

Sharlene Nation – Inner City Netball Manager

Melanie Taylor – Western Region Manager

Maddie Okely – Western Region Coordinator

Judi Buhagiar – Eastern Region Manager

Megan Avery – Eastern Region Coordinator

Pam Ferrari – Northern Region Manager

Josie Logan – Senior Northern Region Coordinator – Shepparton 

Jayden Cowling – Northern Region Coordinator

 

HIGH PERFORMANCE

Rebekah Webster – General Manager – High Performance

Hayley Van Den Boom – High Performance Operations Manager

Sarah Collett – High Performance Coordinator – Pathways

Cathy Gallop – Umpire Development Coordinator – High Performance

Kim Bailey – Coach & Umpire Development Manager

Sarah Van der Wal – Coach Development Coordinator – Pathways

Brodie Roberts – Umpire Development Coordinator – Pathways

Competitions

Stacey O’Neill – Operations Manager

Alex Ball – Competitions Coordinator

Cassy Cayzer – Competitions Assistant

Rachel Ronaldson – Competitions Assistant

Sue Flynn – Parkville Netball Coordinator

Shane Chung – Parkville Netball Assistant

 

COMMERCIAL DEVELOPMENT

Ben Fuller – General Manager – Commercial Development

 

 

COMMUNICATIONS, MARKETING & PARTNERSHIPS

Naomi Barter – General Manager – Communications, Marketing & Partnerships

Danielle Davis – Events and Engagement Manager

Brad Munro – Partnership Activations Coordinator

Jordie Browne – Media and Communications Manager

Tommy Casha – Senior Digital Production and Development Coordinator

Aimee Dawson – Media and Communications Coordinator

Virginia Hester – Marketing and Design Coordinator

Elizabeth Webber – Partnerships Manager

Vanessa Abela – Acting Partnership Coordinator

Jane Lee – Membership and Ticketing Coordinator (Monday, Wednesday and Friday)

 

NETBALL VICTORIA

487 King Street

West Melbourne VIC 3003

P: (03) 9321 2222

 

GENERAL ENQUIRIES 

info@netballvic.com.au

 

POSTAL ADDRESS

PO BOX 60

North Melbourne VIC 3051   

F: (03) 9321 2233