EXECUTIVE

Chief Executive Officer – Rosie King

Executive Assistant & Client Services Manager – Ellie Bowden

Client Services Administrator (Monday – Tuesday) – Jenny Peacock

Client Services Administrator (Wednesday – Friday) – Karen Foote

 

FINANCE & IT

General Manager Finance – Steven Gatt 

IT Support and Services Coordinator – Rohan Safstrom 

Finance Officer (Mon, Wed, Thur, Fri) – Lisa Kirby

Finance Coordinator – Ann-Maree Treganowan 

 

MEMBER SERVICES | PEOPLE AND CULTURE

General Manager – Member Services and People and Culture – Melinda Schoffelen

Senior HR Coordinator – Kate Chamberlain

Member Services Manager – Nikki Cooke

Member Services & Metro Development Coordinator – Training & Education – Judy Nash 

Member Services Support Officer – Sue Owen

Member Services & Metro Development Coordinator – MyNetball – Amanda Kappa

Member Services Senior Coordinator – Jen Camilleri 

 

GOVERNMENT RELATIONS AND FACILITY DEVELOPMENT

General Manager – Government Relations and Facilities Development – Amanda Basu

Facilities Development Manager – Nancy DaSilva

Facilities Development Manager – Laura Sharkey

 

PARTICIPATION AND PRODUCT DEVELOPMENT 

Acting General Manager – Participation and Product Development – Angela Banbury

Product Development Manager – Kaylea McQuade

Product Development Coordinator – Kim Commane

Community Development Manager – Tanya Gamble

Senior Participation Development Coordinator – Tim Marshall 

Schools Coordinator – Megan Obst

Participation Assistant – Tara Tolios

Inclusion Coordinator – Sarah Last

Inner City Netball Manager – Sharlene Nation

Western Region Manager – Melanie Taylor

Western Region Coordinator – Maddie Okely

Eastern Region Manager – Judi Buhagiar

Eastern Region Coordinator – Megan Avery

Northern Region Manager – Pam Ferrari 

Senior Northern Region Coordinator – Shepparton – Josie Logan

Northern Region Coordinator – Jayden Cowling

 

HIGH PERFORMANCE

General Manager – High Performance – Rebekah Webster

High Performance Operations Manager – Hayley Van Den Boom

High Performance Coordinator – Pathways – Sarah Collett

Umpire Development Coordinator – High Performance – Cathy Gallop

Coach & Umpire Development Manager – Kim Bailey

Coach Development Coordinator – Pathways – Sarah Van der Wal

Umpire Development Coordinator – Pathways – Brodie Roberts

Competitions

Operations Manager – Stacey O’Neill

Competitions Coordinator – Alex Ball

Competitions Assistant – Cassy Cayzer

Competitions Assistant – Rachel Ronaldson

Parkville Netball Coordinator – Sue Flynn

Parkville Netball Assistant – Shane Chung

 

COMMERCIAL DEVELOPMENT

General Manager – Commercial Development – Ben Fuller

 

 

COMMUNICATIONS, MARKETING & PARTNERSHIPS

General Manager – Communications, Marketing & Partnerships – Naomi Barter

Events and Engagement Manager – Danielle Davis

Marketing and Partnership Activations Coordinator – Brad Munro

Media and Communications Manager – Jordie Browne

Senior Digital Production and Development Coordinator – Tommy Casha

Media and Communications Coordinator – Aimee Dawson

Marketing and Brand Coordinator – Virginia Hester

Partnerships Manager – Elizabeth Webber

Acting Partnership Coordinator – Vanessa Abela

Membership and Ticketing Coordinator (Monday, Wednesday and Friday) – Jane Lee

 

NETBALL VICTORIA

487 King Street

West Melbourne VIC 3003

P: (03) 9321 2222

 

GENERAL ENQUIRIES 

info@netballvic.com.au

 

POSTAL ADDRESS

PO BOX 60

North Melbourne VIC 3051   

F: (03) 9321 2233