Association Championships

15&U and 17&U
Sunday 6th June
Springvale and District Netball Association
1 Rowan Rd, Dingley Village 

13&U
Sunday 20th June 
Waverley Night Netball Association
Waverley Rd & Jells Rd, Glen Waverley

Sunday 20th June
Wyndham Netball Association
35 Ballan Rd, Werribee

Sunday 20th June
Moe and District Netball Association
Saviges Rd, Moe

Sunday 27th June
Albury Netball Association
J.C. King Park, David St, Albury

Sunday 6th June
Golden City Netball Association
91 Inglis St, West Bendigo

Sunday 27th June
Wendouree Netball Association
Norman St, Wendouree

All Zones
Sunday 20th June
Waverley Night Netball Association
Waverley Rd & Jells Rd, Glen Waverley

Sunday 18th July
Venue TBC (will be in Melbourne)

CONTACT

For more information about the Association Championships, please contact Netball Victoria Competitions Coordinator, Jordyn Becker on (03) 9321 2247 or via email
Email Jordyn

2019 Qualifying Results

13&U Champ – Lillydale Yarra Valley NA def Casey NA
13&U Reserve – Whitehorse NA def Prahran NA
15&U Champ – Chelsea & District NA (20) def AFL Outer East (8)
15&U Reserve – Prahran NA (11) def Waverley District NA (8)
17&U Champ – Boroondara NA def Richmond NA
17&U Reserve – MENA (15) def Waverley City NA (9)

13&U Champ – St Albans Caroline Springs NA (14) def Colac & District FNL (11)
13&U Reserve – Banyule & Districts NA (9) def St Albans Caroline Springs NA (3)
15&U Champ – Banyule & Districts NA (18) def Parkville Netball (10)
15&U Reserve – St Albans Caroline Springs NA (12) def Banyule & Districts NA (13)
17&U Champ – Wyndham NA (13) def St Albans Caroline Springs NA (11)
17&U Reserve – Northern Pride NA (13) def Banyule & Districts NA (9)

13&U Champ – Gippsland League (15) def Sale NA (4)
13&U Reserve – Gippsland League (17) def West Gippsland FNC (9)
15&U Champ – Gippsland League (16) def Ellinbank & District NA (5)
15&U Reserve – Gippsland League (15) def Sale NA (5)
17&U Champ – Gippsland League (14) def North Gippsland FNL (12)

13&U Champ – Albury NA (17) def Netball Wodonga (14)
13&U Reserve – Shepparton NA (13) def Netball Wodonga (11)
15&U Champ – Goulburn Valley League (17) def Albury NA (8)
15&U Reserve – Shepparton NA (8) def Netball Wodonga (4)
17&U Champ – Goulburn Valley League (9) def SS&A Ovens & Murray FNL (7)

13&U Champ – Central Murray FNL (17) def Sunraysia FNL (6)
13&U Reserve – Sunraysia FNL (9) def Echuca & District NA (8)
15&U Champ – Sunraysia FNL (13) def Central Murray FNL (6)
15&U Reserve – Catlemaine & District NA (12) def Sunraysia FNL (11)
17&U Champ – Bendigo FNL (22) def Wimmera NA (13)

13&U Champ – Hampden FNL (22) def Ballarat NA (19) – extra time
13&U Reserve – Central Highlands NL (14) def South West District FNL (11)
15&U Champ – Hampden FNL (13) def Western Border NA (9)
15&U Reserve – Warrnambool & District FNL (12) def Central Highlands NL (8)
17&U Champ – Hampden FNL (18) def Ballarat FNL (16)

2019 FINALS DAY RESULTS