Association Championships

Netball Victoria's Association Championships provide more than 180 Victorian associations and leagues the opportunity to compete in a crucial part of the Netball Victoria pathway, with talent ID opportunities for athletes, umpires and coaches at all tournament days across the state.
Click the button below to view the 2021 Association Championship Fixtures and Results
Fixtures & Results

2021 Dates, Locations and Information

15&U
Sunday 8 August
Waverley District Netball Association
Cnr Cassinia Ave & Farmer St, Ashwood

13&U and 17&U 
TBA
When venue capacity limits increase

15&U
Sunday 8 August
Hoppers Crossing Netball Association
Heaths Rd, Hoppers Crossing

13&U and 17&U 
TBA
When venue capacity limits increase

Sunday 27 June
Moe and District Netball Association
Monash Road, Newborough 

Sunday 27th June
Albury Netball Association
J.C. King Park, David St, Albury

Sunday 27 June
Golden City Netball Association
91 Inglis Street, West Bendigo

Sunday 11 July
Wendouree Netball Association
Ballarat Sports Events Centre, Norman St, Wendouree 

All Zones
TBA
When venue capacity limits increase

As a result of the rescheduled qualifying tournaments, Netball Victoria has made the difficult decision to cancel the 2021 Association Championships Finals Day, scheduled for 1 August.

CONTACT

For more information about the Association Championships, please contact Netball Victoria Competitions Coordinator, Jordyn Becker on (03) 9321 2247 or via email
Email Jordyn

2021 Zone Results

TBA

TBA

13&U Champ – Gippsland League (21) def Bairnsdale NA (7)
13&U Reserve – Gippsland League (19) def Moe & District NA (15)
15&U Champ – Gippsland League (21) def West Gippsland FNC (9)
15&U Reserve – Gippsland League (17) def Mid Gippsland League (6)
17&U Champ – Bairnsdale NA (14) def Sale NA (9)

13&U Champ – Albury NA (13) def Murray Netball League (4)
13&U Reserve – Picola & District FNL (11) def Shepparton NA (6)
15&U Champ – Albury NA (13) def Netball Wodonga (11)
15&U Reserve – Goulburn Valley League (18) def Netball Wodonga (8)
17&U Champ – Goulburn Valley League (16) def Murray Netball League (11)

13&U Champ – Central Murray FNL (18) def  Echuca & District NA (14)
13&U Reserve – Sunraysia FNL (9) def Echuca & District NA (5)
15&U Champ – Wimmera NA (13) def Central Murray FNL (12)
17&U Champ – Wimmera NA (14) def  Bendigo FNL (10)

13&U Champ – Hampden FNL (26) def Ballarat FNL (8)
13&U Reserve – Maryborough & Castlemaine District FNL (10) def Central Highland NL (9)
15&U Champ – Hampden FNL (16) def Ballarat NA (10)
17&U Champ – Hampden FNL (17) def Ballarat FNL (16)