Netball Victoria Talent Academy

The Netball Victoria Talent Academy program is a development opportunity for talented athletes to develop in three key components; technical and tactical development, athlete well being and physical preparation. 

The program aims to assist players throughout Victoria to reach their potential, provide an avenue towards state and national representation, and provide essential education that is relevant to netball. 

2021 Talent Academy athletes

-	Zoe Besanko 
-	Teagan Bethune 
-	Sophia Bloch 
- 	Akira Clark
-	Darcy Close 
-	Rebecca Course 
-	Lilly Crofts 
- 	Abby Curtis
- 	Brigitte DeMamiel
-	Evie Drake 
-	River Dyer 
-	Daisy Flockart 
-	Asha Gallard 
-	Lucinda Gatt 
-	Chelsea Giblett 
-	Kiara Harbor 
-	Maddie Higgins 
-	Millie Hogg 
-	Kate Holt 
-	Jacinta Hose 
-	Maddie Hupfeld 
-	Olivia Jones 
-	Alexandra Louie 
-	Delylah Loulanting 
-	Eliza Mettes 
-	Eliza Molino 
-	Kate Montgomery 
-	Alice Nicholas 
-	Annie O'Brien 
-	Cassie O'Brien 
-	Georgie O'Brien 
-	Alyssa Ohi 
-	Isabella O'Shanassy 
-	Mikayla Phillips 
-	Hayley Ray 
-	Charlize Reid 
-	Sophie Roberts 
-	Ashton Simmons 
-	Olivia Spence 
-	Georgia Tomkins 
-	Karli Tupou 
-	Mia Van Wyk 
-	Mackenzie Wallace 
-	Teah Wilson 

-	Louise Albrighton
-	 Mishayla Andrews
-	 Joselyn Bennetts
-	 Dakota Blade
-	 Bridget Bult
-	 Sienna Butcher
-	 Elisa Butterworth-Gonebale
-	 Jenna Calabrese
-	 Taysha Coates
-	 Bella Connors
-	 Olivia Craske
-	 Athena Dimopoulos
-	 Bailee Ellis
-	 Jessica Grillinzoni
-	 Ava Hellyer
-	 Georgia Howell
-	 Ileana Iosefo
-	 Tegan Line
-	 Cleo Lofts
-	 Faith Malasia
-	 Sarah McInerney
-	 Madeline Mickovski
-	 Mikaela Minns
-	 Charlotte Morey
-	 Ciara Nolan
-	 Alyssa Pearse
-	 Hayley Peck
-	 Esther Rankin MacDonald
-	 Montaya Sardi
-	 Georgia Shattock
-	 Torie Skrijel
-	 Jemima Tabacco
-	 Ayva Tanfara
-	 Jaeda Utoasega
-	 Faith Vili
-	 Tara Watson
-	 Emma Winfield

-	Lucy Best 
-	Tayla Cann 
-	Charlotte Cartmel 
-	Pippa Cook 
-	Lily Corcoran 
-	Brydie Cunningham 
-	Anna Doberer 
-	Faith Farmer 
-	Ashleigh Forehan 
-	Ashlyn Gallasch 
-	Ava Gaul 
-	Chelsea Gibson 
-	Ashlin Guymer 
-	Jayde Hall 
-	Katie Harris 
-	Molly Heber 
-	Kirra Jones 
-	Reagan Joyce 
-	Lily Kerrison-Male 
-	Millie Lamb 
-	Brielle Malady 
-	Melinda McLennan 
-	Lily Mewett 
-	Anna Mooney 
-	Jordan O'Connor 
-	Brooke Perrett 
-	Millie Risely 
-	Amy Scott 
-	hayley Stoddart 
-	Emily Sutton 
-	Kate Van der Voort 
-	Amber Walker 

-	Audrey Adams 
-	Diaz Barzen 
-	Chloe Brown 
-	Jasmine Burke 
-	Alice Carroll 
-	Mackenzie Clark 
-	Amelie Doyle 
-	Harriet Gall 
-	Eliza Gesler 
-	Charlette Gray 
-	Ruby Higgins 
-	Lily Kelly 
-	Ella Kightly 
-	Ava Koschitzke 
-	Mia Lavis 
-	Eliana Martin 
-	Maggie McGrath 
-	Lauren McInnes 
-	Ashlee McMahon 
-	Emelia Mercuri 
-	Zoe Monteleone 
-	Eliza Mooney 
-	Michaela Moore 
-	Elizabeth Murphy 
-	Keeley O'Dwyer 
-	Poppy Palmer 
-	Janaya Pettie 
-	Juliette Priestly 
-	Sarah Spillman 
-	Charlotte Streat 
-	Emily Thompson 

-	Keegan Amos 
-	Arlee Bennett 
-	Isabel Brennan 
-	Maggie Burke 
-	Tali Chadwick 
-	Nicola Clyne 
-	Cordelia Fry-Smith 
-	Reese Gilchrist 
-	Brehana Hodgson 
-	Shona Hore 
-	Rose Kennett 
-	Tarryn Knights 
-	Paige Langley 
-	Grace Manserra 
-	Ruby McInerney 
-	Poppy McPherson 
-	Jorja Oliver 
-	Lilli Oliver 
-	Eliza Oxley 
-	Sophie Price 
-	Elouise Ralph 
-	Maia Roberts 
-	Milly Ross 
-	Remi Spain 
-	Kearley Stone 
-       Alice Tobin
-	Imogen Worthy 

-	Sadie Cheesman 
-	Katie Jackson 
-	Millie Jennings 
-	Madsie Phillips 
-	Sophie Rentsch 
-	Charlotte van der Starre 
-	Finley Wagstaff 
-	Milly Sharp 
-	Olivia Ashby 
-	Tyleah Barr 
-	Lauren Bodman 
-	Sarah Byrne 
-	Megan Carlin 
-	Emily Darcy 
-	Emily Davies 
-	Holly Draffin 
-	Zali Klain 
-	Maddison Lewis 
-	Isabella McNeill 
-	Yolande Miller 
-	Matilda Myers 
-	Abbie O'Brien 
-	Scarlett O'Donnell 
-	Chelsea Oellering 
-	Lilly Sanderson 
-	Jayda White 
-	Emmerson Wood 

2021 Talent Academy Coaches

Lead Coach - 
Development Coach - 
Development Coach - 
Development Coach - 
Team Manager - 

Lead Coach - 
Development Coach - 
Development Coach - 
Development Coach - 
Team Manager - 

Lead Coach - 
Development Coach - 
Development Coach -
Team Manager - 

Lead Coach - 
Development Coach - 
Development Coach - 
Team Manager - 

Lead Coach - 
Development Coach	-
Development Coach	-
Team Manager	-

Lead Coach - 
Development Coach - 
Development Coach - 
Team Manager - 

Inter Academy Weekend

All Talent Academies participate in the Inter Academy Weekend at the State Netball & Hockey Centre. The event provides athletes the opportunity to demonstrate and apply skills learned in the program over the two day competition.
The Inter Academy Weekend is an important part of the Netball Victoria athlete pathway as the competition provides the opportunity for 17/U Victorian state selectors to view all Academy athletes and talent identify athletes to attend the 17/U state squad selections. 

Questions and queries may also be forwarded to the High Performance Pathways Coordinator - Sarah Collett
CONTACT

2022 Talent Academy Selections

​Central East
​14/11/2021
​State Netball Centre
8:30am-4:30pm

​Central West
​21/11/2021
​State Netball Centre
​8:30am-4:30pm

​Eastern
​13/11/2021
​Traralgon Sports Stadium
​8:30am-4:30pm

​North East
​27/11/2021
​Shepparton Sports Stadium
​8:30am-4:30pm

​Northern
​28/11/2021
​Bendigo Stadium
​8:30am-4:30pm

​Western
​20/11/2021
​Ballarat Netball Association          
​8:30am-4:30pm