Staff

EXECUTIVE

Chief Executive Officer – Rosie King

Executive Assistant & Client Services Manager – Alex Ball

Client Services Administrator (Monday – Tuesday) – Jenny Peacock

Client Services Administrator (Wednesday – Friday) – Karen Foote

BUSINESS SERVICES

Chief Operating Officer – Steven Gatt 

Data and Reporting Manager – Fiona Maher

IT Support and Services Coordinator – Rohan Safstrom 

Finance Officer – Lisa Kirby (Mon, Wed, Thu, Fri)

Finance Coordinator – Ann-Maree Treganowan (Mon, Tue,  Thu)

HR Manager – Nicole Menzel

GOVERNMENT RELATIONS & AFFILIATE SERVICES

Government Relations and Affiliate Services – Amanda Basu (Mon, Wed, Thu, Fri)

Facilities Development Manager – Nancy DaSilva

Facilities & Affiliate Capability Development Manager – Shelley Haynes (Mon - Thu)

Affiliate Services Manager - Jen Camilleri

Facilities & Affiliate Capability Development Manager – Shelley Haynes (Mon - Thu)

Training and Development Coordinator – Karen Vasilopoulos (Mon, Tue, Wed)

Training and Development Coordinator – Ginny Robinson (Wed, Thu, Fri)

Affiliate Services Officer – Sue Owen

Administration Coordinator – Le’Shaye Gary

NETBALL DEVELOPMENT

Netball Development – Angela Banbury

Netball Products Development Manager – TBA

Netball Products Coordinator – Kayla Uildriks 

Community & Junior Development Manager – Tanya Gamble

Junior Netball Development Coordinator – TBA

Junior Netball Coordinator – Tara Tolios

Diversity & Inclusion Coordinator – Sarah Last

Diversity & Inclusion Coordinator – Kaylia Stanton

Workforce Development Manager – Hayley Vandenboom

Workforce Coach Development Coordinator – Jessica Trend

Workforce Umpire Development Coordinator – Meg Hopper

Sports Alliance Project Manager - Kristen Penny

NETBALL PARTICIPATION

Netball Participation – Melanie Taylor

Metro Region Manager – TBA

Acting Metro Region Manager/Netball Participation Coordinator – South East Metro - Sharlene Nation (Mon, Tue, Wed)

Netball Participation Coordinator – South East Metro – Amanda Kappa (Tue, Thu, Fri)

Netball Participation Coordinator – Eastern Metro  - Chloey Dodds 

Netball Participation Coordinator – Northern Metro – Riley Muir

Eastern Region Manager – Judi Buhagiar

Netball Participation Coordinator – LaTrobe / Gippsland – TBA

Northern Region Manager – Pam Ferrari

Netball Participation Coordinator – Shepparton – Josie Logan

Netball Participation Coordinator – Bendigo – Jayden Cowling

Netball Participation Coordinator  – North East - Chaye Crimmins

Western Region Manager – Tania Lund

Netball Participation Coordinator – Geelong - Maddie Okely

VIXENS, PERFORMANCE & PATHWAYS

General Manager – Vixens Performance & Pathways – Rebekah Webster

Pathways Coordinator – Sarah Collett

Competitions and Pathways Coordinator - Estelle Burns

Performance Competitions Manager – Stacey O’Neill

Technical Officials Coordinator – Cathy Gallop (Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu)

Competitions Coordinator – Cassy Cayzer

Competitions Coordinator – Jordyn Becker

Parkville Netball Assistant – Shane Chung (Mon, Tue, Wed, Fri)

COMMUNICATIONS, MARKETING & PARTNERSHIPS

General Manager – Communications, Marketing & Partnerships – Naomi Barter

Events and Engagement Manager – Danielle Davis

Fan Engagement and Promotions – Senior Coordinator – Nicola Parkinson

Business Development Manager – Aaron Bosse

Partnerships Manager - Elizabeth Webber

Partnerships Coordinator - Vanessa Abela

Media and Communications Manager – Jordie Browne

Digital & Content Producer – Michael Di Petta

Media and Communications Coordinator – Lucy Bishop

Marketing and Brand Coordinator – Virginia Hester

Membership and Ticketing Manager – (Monday, Thursday, Friday) Jane Lee 

Membership and Ticketing Manager – (Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday) Sandra Zerafa